October 23, 2012

tunang?

katanya, ada plan nak bertunang.
katanya, nak bertunang sejak bulan 4
katanya lah
tapi kataku, heh aku pun takdak buat apa2

tapi xpe la, bercakap memang best
berangan lagi best
nak menjadikan realiti hmm Tuhan saja yang tahu
Bausch K price range between RM200-RM300
saya xsuka cincin. saya tak pakai barang kemas, tapi saya tahu saya cuma mahu satu cincin saja seumur hidup saya, sebagai tanda cinta everlasting love kata orang putih. never last gitu.

tapi kalau nak bertunang skang, haruslah xmampu i nak beli cincin tiffany & co kotttt.  dan saya cakap saya nak cincin kahwin saya besar dan mahal dan syantekkkk. 

jadi option yang saya ada lepas gugel siti situ sana sini adalah beli cincin Bausch K (untuk merisik dan tunang nanti nak kawen cari cincin sebijik sama hehe tapi yang diamond bling bling betul hehe kata ku haha)

saya suka cincin camni. saya xsuka cincin yg ada 1 batu trkeluar tu. saya keje lasak. sangkut sana sangkut sini hmm xboleh. okey la kan. kalau ada cik kiah ke, cik tipah ke nak kecoh2 kan, ai cakap je aii you nak seponser ke cincin diamond 14karat?? keypoh kot.

dan sangat seram bila tengok majlis tunang orang lain. takpa lah, ikut kemampuan kan. saya dah ada kain untuk buat baju, kain cotton embroidery cantek yang saya beli bawah subway masa kat Mumbai dalam hujan lebat (satu2 nya kedai jual kain yang saya jumpa, itu pun masa dah nak balik, bayangkan seminggu, 4 city, hari terakhir baru jumpa- sumpah xda orang percaya bila saya cakap xjmpa kedai jual sari haha) dah la kedai tu kecik, ala2 mcm kiosk kt lrt ampang park yang jual selipar camtu, kecik je kedainya hehe.dan murah, dalam Rs800 lebih kurang RM50 kot. tempah baju moden gedebuk gedebak mungkin baru RM50. hah pastu pakai tudung adijuma, kelasss ko baru RM7. murah murah. hehe.

dan nak buat pelamin sendiri. hantaran kasi simple.
tema kaler plum + turqoise


plum + turquoise
plannye :
1. sirih
2. cake in jar (kiutt)
3. kuih akok (wajib, saya kan org trg)
4. persalinan nikah
5. hmm
6. hmm
7. hmm

hah xpe la nanti saya fikir. mungkin lambat lagi kot sebab kan hmm tatau lah nk cakap camne. 


October 22, 2012

Jodhpur the blue city

old city, jodphur
I fall in love with Jodhpur. 
It is a romantic city, yep it is
walking down the street with you love one ahhh nothing is better than that.(hahaha boo)
and of course it was a walk to remember..

There's one time when both of us are busy taking pictures, i left him and i was wandering alone at a small lane, no one's around, then i saw a movement from behind a motorcycle. there is one dog, just wake up from sleep, and he look straight into my eyes, start sniffing around and.......... start barking all of the sudden. then i saw 2 dogs coming from the end of street, running towards me and all i remember is i start running away but i was at the dead end. die! all 3 dogs starts surrounding me and barking and barking and i swing my camera (well actually i swing a canon 5d with 16-35mm f2.8 L lens attached to it) and of course it's not mine but hah i don't care coz that is the only weapon i had with me hahaha and i start swing it and swing it and swing around try to scares the dog down and i jerit looking for help but my bf cant hear me and there's no one around. uwaaa nanges. luckily, one motorcycle pass by, and the rider start yelling and throwing things at the dogs then the dogs left. my bf come and he cant stop laughing at me, and keep telling me the dogs is so distract to skirts i'm wearing ,that is why they are after me. ciss. 

i'm so scared, i cry, i cant walk, my lutut shaking, then we decide to walk back to our hotel. of course i dont want to walk because whenever i met a dog, the dog can feel my fear, they will bark. but we cant take an auto, because the lane is small, then i had no choice and trust me, it is the longest journey i ever take.

October 21, 2012

Agra

Takda orang yang dah sampai ke New Delhi tapi tak pergi ke Taj Mahal.

Agra is only a 2 hours train ride with Bhopal Shatbadi Superfast Train. Train depart everyday at 6o'clock in the morning from New Delhi Railway Station, and reach Agra around 8o'clock (Train stop at Agra Cant, it's about 16km from Taj Mahal) 
uhh ngantok dan sejukk
  
It is cheap,fare is around RM20 which include breakfast, butter and toast, vadai and puri, curry, black tea/coffee and a bottle of drinking water (they give it for free) and and u also get a copy of newspaper. but the moment of truth-u get to see the most spectacular view- people mencangkung near the railtrack to melepas hajat pagi-pagi. hehehe. 

They serve this for my breakfast on Bhopal Shatbadi
Train  from Delhi to Agra
When you reach Agra Cantt, hundreds of auto driver/taxi driver will surround you like a papparazi. Ignore them-just get out -go find the prepaid auto's booth, which is located on the right side of the railway station. It is safer and at least you can reach your destination without being cheated because the auto driver might try to get you to other places where they'll get a commision for bring in customers. 



Agra Fort Entrance
I stay in one of the cheap hotel near Taj Ganj (cost me Rs400-around RM28 ringgit per night), 10 minutes walking distance to South Gate-South Gate is one of the entry point to Taj Mahal. They have rooftop restaurant, where you can see the magnifient taj mahal and admire her beauty day and night without getting bored (huh ayatt)
Hmm okey la. what else to see in Agra? hmmm you can visit Baby Taj(tak pegi) and Agra Fort, where's Shah Jahan was imprisoned by his son haha berebut kuasa katanya. And if you guys want to see the black taj, hire an auto, go to the mehtab bagh, where you got to see taj mahal from the other side of Yamuna river.

If i'm not mistaken, this are one of the last day of my trip in India. My second visit to Taj Mahal, so i'm kinda less excited and i'm freakin tired, still recovering from 11-hours sleepless night train ride in a 3-tier koc, where's the temperature drop to 13 degrees at night [plus] i'm not used to cold weather (saya berdarah khatulistiwa, even in Malaysia i wore jacket all the time),and i'm so hungry-i remember i keep telling my bf all i want is nasik and chiken,nasik and ciken i dont want to go anywhere until i get my nasik and halal ciken, no more veggie and jajan (heh i consume a lot of jajans and drink hell a lot of cokes and mountain dew), my skin get so dry it's itchy and berdarah and my right foot hurt because there is one autos tayar step onto my foot when i was walking to find my nasi and ciken and it pissed me off because i can't find a good nasik and chiken and all the people in Agra only know how to cheat tourist huh and i end up eating ommelets and and toast for my breakfast, lunch and dinner . huhhh!


more and more and more photo of me standing in front of taj mahal. from Mehtab Bagh. haha sorry muka masam,
 i had a fight with my bf this time. ahaha


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...